37X contact
Find your London apartmentChoose an area, size or nearby landmark
Neighbourhood
Any area

Choose one or more

Bedrooms
Any size

Choose one or more

Near a landmark
Anywhere

Choose one or more

All search filters ↗
Enquire about your stay →

Mayfair, London

Jeeves, Claridge House

Rate on request (other Mayfair residences from £197/night) · minimum 3 nights Get the direct rate

Why request a quote? The apartment, minimum nights and total price depend on your dates and requirements. Saved starting rates are not live offers. Ask the residence to confirm the unit, included services, deposit and cancellation terms before booking.

AreaMayfair
AddressClaridge House, Davies Street, Mayfair, London, W1K 4ND
RatesRate on request (other Mayfair residences from £197/night)
Apartment types2 bed
Minimum stay3 nights
Maximum guests4
Full bathrooms2
Floor area1679 sq ft
Nearest stationsBond Street (5 min walk), Oxford Circus (8 min walk), Green Park (10 min walk)

Jeeves has a room that is often missing from a two-bedroom rental: a separate study. Across 1,679 sq ft, the second-floor apartment also has a living room, a kitchen and dining room, two en-suite bedrooms and a guest cloakroom.

A study as well as two bedrooms

The main bedroom has a super-king bed. The second can be arranged as a super-king or twins, which gives a family or two colleagues more choice. A lift serves the apartment from Claridge House’s portered entrance. GPO lists the home for four guests and advertises stays from three nights through to a year.

Booking this apartment

GPO advertises stays from three nights, including longer visits. Rates are on enquiry; its published inclusions cover utilities, council tax, Wi-Fi, weekly housekeeping and VAT. Pets are not permitted.

Features & amenities

Facilities listed by the agent. Confirm any essential requirement for the apartment in your quote.

  • Fully equipped kitchen
  • Wi-Fi
  • Weekly housekeeping
  • Linen and towels
  • Lift
  • Climate control
  • Portered building entrance

Around this address

Distances below are straight-line estimates from the centre of W1K 4ND. They are not walking routes or measurements from the apartment entrance.

Tube and rail

StationLinesDistance from reference
Bond StreetCentral, Elizabeth line, Jubilee224 m
Oxford CircusBakerloo, Central, Victoria543 m
Green ParkJubilee, Piccadilly, Victoria658 m

Santander Cycles

Grosvenor Square, Mayfair is the nearest docking station in the saved data, 188 m from the reference point. The sample records 11 docking stations within 500 m. Check live bike availability.

Parks, museums and galleries

  • Parks: Grosvenor Square (256 m); Berkeley Square (294 m); Mount Street Gardens (337 m)
  • Museums: Handel & Hendrix (168 m); Faraday Museum (458 m); Twist Museum (497 m)
  • Galleries: Perrotin London (51 m); 18 Davies Street Gallery (77 m); Kallos Gallery (88 m)

Theatres and arts venues

  • The Nehru Centre — 520 m from the reference point
  • Wigmore Hall — 540 m from the reference point
  • London Palladium — 597 m from the reference point

These are map records, not a list of current performances or opening hours.

Food hygiene and heritage in the nearby reference area

The saved food and planning sample is centred on W1K4DZ, 36 m from the reference point above. These records describe that nearby area, not the apartment building.

Food businessHygiene ratingInspection date
Three Sisters Nature's Studio52025-09-19
Kayu Cafe32025-08-13
The Bath & Racquets Club52026-01-13
123 Vegan42026-02-28

Food Standards Agency ratings concern hygiene, not food quality. This is a saved sample; businesses and ratings may have changed.

This is not a complete local count.

The reference postcode centre is in the Mayfair conservation area. This does not establish the listing or conservation status of this property.

  • 21 And 22, Grosvenor Street W1 — Grade II
  • Claridges Hotel And Attached Railings Claridges Hotel Wing — Grade II
  • 59, Grosvenor Street W1 — Grade II
London weather through the year

Historical Hampstead observations provide a London-wide seasonal guide, not a forecast for Mayfair.

MonthTypical high °CTypical low °CRain mm
January7.52.173.7
February8.12.150.7
March113.644.6
April14.15.454.1
May17.38.354.3
June20.31157.9
July22.613.252.1
August2213.367.8
September1911.162.3
October14.78.379.7
November10.64.976.3
December7.92.468.7

Source snapshot: 23 September 2026; read from R2 on 16 October 2026. Transport: Powered by TfL Open Data. Places: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Food hygiene: Food Standards Agency, OGL. Heritage: Planning Data and Historic England. Weather: NOAA GHCN-Daily, Hampstead. Sources and limitations.

Property details

Details checked 16 October 2026. Property information from GPO London. Photographs supplied by the same source.

GPO London

Open location in Google Maps →

The neighbourhood in numbers

This residence falls in the Strand, St James & Mayfair neighbourhood (Westminster).

Residents6,388
Households3,432
Density2,544 people per km²
Homes that are flats77%
Households renting privately52%
Households without a car76%

Official fact ONS Census 2021, middle layer super output area E02000977.

Local property market

Homes sold in the W1K postcode district in 2023: 41 sales, median £5,000,000 (middle half £2,595,000–£9,255,000). In 2019 the median was £3,475,000.

Calculated From HM Land Registry Price Paid Data; district medians are not valuations of this building.

Evidence checked 23 September 2026. Next recheck due 23 December 2026. Limitations: distances are straight-line from the postcode centroid; census figures describe the wider neighbourhood, not the building. Spotted an error? Send a correction. Data sources & licences.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Jeeves, Claridge House cost per night?

Rates are on request and vary by apartment size, season and length of stay. Send us your dates for a live quote.

Where is Jeeves, Claridge House?

Jeeves, Claridge House is in Mayfair, London (W1K 4ND). Nearest stations: Bond Street (5 min walk), Oxford Circus (8 min walk), Green Park (10 min walk).

Is there a minimum stay at Jeeves, Claridge House?

The agent records a 3-night minimum; confirm the current terms for your dates.

Do I pay you or the residence?

You pay the residence directly. We source and negotiate the quote on your behalf at no cost to you.

More serviced apartments in Mayfair

All Mayfair serviced apartments →

ShareEmailLinkedInXFacebookWhatsApp

Get a quote you can compare

Tell us your dates and requirements, then confirm the apartment and terms with the residence. You book and pay the residence directly. We do not guarantee a discount, an upgrade or availability from a catalogue listing.

TopicTell the residenceAsk it to confirm
ApartmentBedrooms, guests and essential facilitiesThe exact unit and floor plan
PriceYour dates and full-stay budgetThe total, inclusions, deposit and extra charges
ArrivalArrival time and access requirementsKey collection and the residence contact
ChangesAny flexibility you may needCancellation, extension and early-departure terms

Request a quote for your stay