Contact us
Find your London apartmentChoose an area, size or nearby landmark
Neighbourhood
Any area

Choose one or more

Bedrooms
Any size

Choose one or more

Near a landmark
Anywhere

Choose one or more

All search filters ↗
Enquire about your stay →

Mayfair, London

Apartment Two, Three Kings Yard

Rate on request (other Mayfair residences from £197/night) · minimum 3 nights Request a quote

Why request a quote? The apartment, minimum nights and total price depend on your dates and requirements. Saved starting rates are not live offers. Ask the residence to confirm the unit, included services, deposit and cancellation terms before booking.

AreaMayfair
Address2 Three Kings Yard, Mayfair, London, W1K 4JT
RatesRate on request (other Mayfair residences from £197/night)
Apartment types2 bed
Minimum stay3 nights
Maximum guests4
Full bathrooms2
Floor area1027 sq ft
Nearest stationsBond Street (4 min walk), Oxford Circus (10 min walk), Marble Arch (11 min walk)

Apartment Two is the first-floor home at Three Kings Yard. At 1,027 sq ft, it is the largest of the three apartments in this small collection.

Two bedrooms, a kitchen and laundry facilities are recorded at the address off Davies Street.

Features & amenities

The apartment specification and quotation set out which facilities are included.

  • Fully equipped kitchen
  • Wi-Fi
  • Weekly housekeeping
  • Linen and towels
  • Washer and dryer
  • Smart-lock entry

Around this address

Distances below are straight-line estimates from the centre of W1K 4JT. They are not walking routes or measurements from the apartment entrance.

Tube and rail

StationLinesDistance from reference
Bond StreetCentral, Elizabeth line, Jubilee183 m
Oxford CircusBakerloo, Central, Victoria609 m
Marble ArchCentral699 m

Santander Cycles

Grosvenor Square, Mayfair is the nearest docking station in the saved data, 96 m from the reference point. The sample records 11 docking stations within 500 m. Check live bike availability.

Parks, museums and galleries

  • Parks: Grosvenor Square (171 m); Mount Street Gardens (313 m); Berkeley Square (352 m)
  • Museums: Handel & Hendrix (243 m); Faraday Museum (540 m); Twist Museum (556 m)
  • Galleries: Perrotin London (127 m); 18 Davies Street Gallery (139 m); Nadine Talalla Fine Art Studio (139 m)

Theatres and arts venues

  • The Nehru Centre — 500 m from the reference point
  • Wigmore Hall — 533 m from the reference point
  • Ratiu Foundation — 576 m from the reference point

These are map records, not a list of current performances or opening hours.

Food hygiene and heritage in the nearby reference area

The saved food and planning sample is centred on W1K4DZ, 123 m from the reference point above. These records describe that nearby area, not the apartment building.

Food businessHygiene ratingInspection date
Three Sisters Nature's Studio52025-09-19
Kayu Cafe32025-08-13
The Bath & Racquets Club52026-01-13
123 Vegan42026-02-28

Food Standards Agency ratings concern hygiene, not food quality. This is a saved sample; businesses and ratings may have changed.

This is not a complete local count.

The reference postcode centre is in the Mayfair conservation area. This does not establish the listing or conservation status of this property.

  • 21 And 22, Grosvenor Street W1 — Grade II
  • Claridges Hotel And Attached Railings Claridges Hotel Wing — Grade II
  • 59, Grosvenor Street W1 — Grade II
London weather through the year

Historical Hampstead observations provide a London-wide seasonal guide, not a forecast for Mayfair.

MonthTypical high °CTypical low °CRain mm
January7.52.173.7
February8.12.150.7
March113.644.6
April14.15.454.1
May17.38.354.3
June20.31157.9
July22.613.252.1
August2213.367.8
September1911.162.3
October14.78.379.7
November10.64.976.3
December7.92.468.7

Source snapshot: 23 September 2026; read from R2 on 16 October 2026. Transport: Powered by TfL Open Data. Places: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Food hygiene: Food Standards Agency, OGL. Heritage: Planning Data and Historic England. Weather: NOAA GHCN-Daily, Hampstead. Sources and limitations.

Enquire about this property

Details checked 16 October 2026. Send your dates and requirements using the form below. Our team will contact the residence to request the apartment details, availability and full price.

Request a quote

The neighbourhood in numbers

This residence falls in the Marylebone & Park Lane neighbourhood (Westminster).

Residents6,837
Households3,555
Density6,307 people per km²
Homes that are flats68%
Households renting privately57%
Households without a car65%

Official fact ONS Census 2021, middle layer super output area E02000970.

Local property market

Homes sold in the W1K postcode district in 2023: 41 sales, median £5,000,000 (middle half £2,595,000–£9,255,000). In 2019 the median was £3,475,000.

Calculated From HM Land Registry Price Paid Data; district medians are not valuations of this building.

Evidence checked 23 September 2026. Next recheck due 23 December 2026. Limitations: distances are straight-line from the postcode centroid; census figures describe the wider neighbourhood, not the building. Spotted an error? Send a correction. Data sources & licences.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Apartment Two, Three Kings Yard cost per night?

Rates are on request and vary by apartment size, season and length of stay. Send us your dates for a live quote.

Where is Apartment Two, Three Kings Yard?

Apartment Two, Three Kings Yard is in Mayfair, London (W1K 4JT). Nearest stations: Bond Street (4 min walk), Oxford Circus (10 min walk), Marble Arch (11 min walk).

Is there a minimum stay at Apartment Two, Three Kings Yard?

The agent records a 3-night minimum; confirm the current terms for your dates.

Do I pay you or the residence?

You pay the residence directly. We source and negotiate the quote on your behalf at no cost to you.

More serviced apartments in Mayfair

All Mayfair serviced apartments →

ShareEmail

Get a quote you can compare

Tell us your dates and requirements, then confirm the apartment and terms with the residence. You book and pay the residence directly. We do not guarantee a discount, an upgrade or availability from a catalogue listing.

TopicTell the residenceAsk it to confirm
ApartmentBedrooms, guests and essential facilitiesThe exact unit and floor plan
PriceYour dates and full-stay budgetThe total, inclusions, deposit and extra charges
ArrivalArrival time and access requirementsKey collection and the residence contact
ChangesAny flexibility you may needCancellation, extension and early-departure terms

Request a quote for your stay

A closer look at Apartment Two, Three Kings Yard

Reading the Typical high °C column

In the 12 numeric rows displayed in this table, Typical high °C ranges from 7.5 (January) to 22.6 (July). The difference is 15.1 in the column's stated units. This summary covers the displayed rows and retains the table's period and scope.