Contact us
Find your London apartmentChoose an area, size or nearby landmark
Neighbourhood
Any area

Choose one or more

Bedrooms
Any size

Choose one or more

Near a landmark
Anywhere

Choose one or more

All search filters ↗
Enquire about your stay →

Mayfair, London

Park Lane Seven-Bedroom House

Rate on request (other Mayfair residences from £197/night) Request a quote

Why request a quote? The apartment, minimum nights and total price depend on your dates and requirements. Saved starting rates are not live offers. Ask the residence to confirm the unit, included services, deposit and cancellation terms before booking.

AreaMayfair
AddressMayfair, London
RatesRate on request (other Mayfair residences from £197/night)
Apartment types7 bed
Maximum guests14
Full bathrooms8

Seven bedrooms, eight bathrooms and a listed overnight capacity of fourteen put this Park Lane house in the larger-group category. A drawing room and separate living spaces feature in the supplied description.

It is a whole-house option, with a kitchen and laundry facilities.

Features & amenities

The apartment specification and quotation set out which facilities are included.

  • Kitchen
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Washing machine
  • Housekeeping
  • Concierge service

Mayfair neighbourhood guide

The agent has not published a full address. The straight-line distances below use a Mayfair reference point at W1K 3QA, rather than this property. Confirm the address and your route before booking.

Tube and rail

StationLinesDistance from reference
Bond StreetCentral, Elizabeth line, Jubilee324 m
Oxford CircusBakerloo, Central, Victoria543 m
Green ParkJubilee, Piccadilly, Victoria560 m

Santander Cycles

Bruton Street, Mayfair is the nearest docking station in the saved data, 189 m from the reference point. The sample records 12 docking stations within 500 m. Check live bike availability.

Parks, museums and galleries

  • Parks: Berkeley Square (201 m); Grosvenor Square (325 m); Mount Street Gardens (326 m)
  • Museums: Handel & Hendrix (185 m); Faraday Museum (357 m); Royal Academy (489 m)
  • Galleries: Gagosian Gallery (49 m); Kallos Gallery (54 m); 18 Davies Street Gallery (55 m)

Theatres and arts venues

  • The Nehru Centre — 494 m from the reference point
  • London Palladium — 573 m from the reference point
  • Wigmore Hall — 619 m from the reference point

These are map records, not a list of current performances or opening hours.

Food hygiene and heritage in the nearby reference area

The saved food and planning sample is centred on W1K3QA, 0 m from the reference point above. These records describe that nearby area, not the apartment building.

Food businessHygiene ratingInspection date
Mister Nice Mayfair02026-08-03
Nikita52026-03-29
Alfred Dunhill Spa52025-09-29
Lexpress Coffee52026-06-18

Food Standards Agency ratings concern hygiene, not food quality. This is a saved sample; businesses and ratings may have changed.

This is not a complete local count.

The reference postcode centre is in the Mayfair conservation area. This does not establish the listing or conservation status of this property.

  • 66, Grosvenor Street W1 — Grade II
  • 59, Grosvenor Street W1 — Grade II
  • 56 And 57, Grosvenor Street — Grade II
London weather through the year

Historical Hampstead observations provide a London-wide seasonal guide, not a forecast for Mayfair.

MonthTypical high °CTypical low °CRain mm
January7.52.173.7
February8.12.150.7
March113.644.6
April14.15.454.1
May17.38.354.3
June20.31157.9
July22.613.252.1
August2213.367.8
September1911.162.3
October14.78.379.7
November10.64.976.3
December7.92.468.7

Source snapshot: 23 September 2026; read from R2 on 16 October 2026. Transport: Powered by TfL Open Data. Places: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Food hygiene: Food Standards Agency, OGL. Heritage: Planning Data and Historic England. Weather: NOAA GHCN-Daily, Hampstead. Sources and limitations.

Enquire about this property

Details checked 16 October 2026. Send your dates and requirements using the form below. Our team will contact the residence to request the apartment details, availability and full price.

Request a quote

Frequently asked questions

How much does Park Lane Seven-Bedroom House cost per night?

Rates are on request and vary by apartment size, season and length of stay. Send us your dates for a live quote.

Where is Park Lane Seven-Bedroom House?

Park Lane Seven-Bedroom House is in Mayfair, London.

Is there a minimum stay at Park Lane Seven-Bedroom House?

No fixed minimum is recorded here. Ask the residence to confirm the minimum for your apartment and dates; short stays are not guaranteed.

Do I pay you or the residence?

You pay the residence directly. We source and negotiate the quote on your behalf at no cost to you.

More serviced apartments in Mayfair

All Mayfair serviced apartments →

ShareEmail

Get a quote you can compare

Tell us your dates and requirements, then confirm the apartment and terms with the residence. You book and pay the residence directly. We do not guarantee a discount, an upgrade or availability from a catalogue listing.

TopicTell the residenceAsk it to confirm
ApartmentBedrooms, guests and essential facilitiesThe exact unit and floor plan
PriceYour dates and full-stay budgetThe total, inclusions, deposit and extra charges
ArrivalArrival time and access requirementsKey collection and the residence contact
ChangesAny flexibility you may needCancellation, extension and early-departure terms

Request a quote for your stay

A closer look at Park Lane Seven-Bedroom House

Reading the Typical high °C column

In the 12 numeric rows displayed in this table, Typical high °C ranges from 7.5 (January) to 22.6 (July). The difference is 15.1 in the column's stated units. This summary covers the displayed rows and retains the table's period and scope.